Summer 2018 Game and Practice Days

Last updated: Jan 2018

 

 

Boys - Expected schedules for recreational and development leagues
Age Group

 

Games Scrimmage/Practice night Extra/Additional Night
Day Location Day Location Day Location
U4 2014 Fridays Millennium Park        
U5 2013 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays Millennium Park
U6 2012 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays Millennium Park
U7 2011 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays

Millennium Park

U8 2010 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays

Millennium Park

U9 2009 Thursdays Gardenway Tuesdays Millennium Park    
U10 2008 Thursdays Frank Dupont Tuesdays Millennium Park    

U11-U12

2007/2006 Thursdays Kinsella/Fallingbrook/Rancourt Tuesdays Millennium Park    

U13-U15

2005/2004/2003 Thursdays Marcel Lalonde/ Varennes/Valin Wednesdays Millennium Park    

U16-U18

2002/2001/2000 Wednesdays Queenswood/Marcel Lalonde Thursdays Beatrice Desloges    
Days and Locations are orientational only, and are subject to change based on field availability and registrations.
 

 

Girls - Expected schedules for recreational and development leagues
Age Group

 

Games Scrimmage/Practice night Extra/Additional Night
Day Location Day Location Day Location
U4 2014 Fridays Millennium Park        
U5 2013 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays Millennium Park
U6 2012 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays Millennium Park
U7 2011 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays

Millennium Park

U8 2010 Fridays Millennium Park     Wednesdays

Millennium Park

U9 2009 Wednesdays Gardenway Mondays Millennium Park    
U10 2008

Wednesdays

Frank Dupont

Mondays

Millennium Park    

U11-U12

2007/2006

Wednesdays

Kinsella/Fallingbrook/Rancourt

Mondays

Millennium Park    

U13-U15

2005/2004/2003 Mondays Fallingbrook/Valin/Portobello Wednesdays Millennium Park    

U16-U18

2002/2001/2000 Tuesdays Fallingbrook/Marcel Lalonde Thursdays Beatrice Desloges    
Days and Locations are subject to change based on field availability and registrations.
 

 

Club Excellence